Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9343,066
BustAfghanistan 4,9363,068
BatnaAlgeria 1,7471,085
BecharAlgeria 2,4011,492
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6581,030
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5421,579
BiskraAlgeria 1,8591,155
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5901,609
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0238,714
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9788,686
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9958,697
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3578,300
ByrdAntarctica 16,32410,144
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1807,569
BarilocheArgentina 12,8878,008
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6147,217
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7429,782
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9849,932
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1318,160
BrestBelarus 984612
BrusselsBelgium 360224
Belize CityBelize 9,0185,604
BeninBenin 5,0403,132
BohiconBenin 4,9543,078
BermudaBermuda 6,2043,855
BageBrazil 11,0826,887
BambuiBrazil 9,5845,955
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5865,957
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0024,973
BarcelosBrazil 8,8805,518
BarraBrazil 8,5785,330
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1685,076
BarreirasBrazil 8,7825,457
BelémBrazil 7,9844,961
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4685,884
BelterraBrazil 8,5025,283
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4425,246
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6406,612
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8005,469
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2925,774
BrevesBrazil 8,1315,053
BurgasBulgaria 1,6771,042
BurundiBurundi 6,3593,952
BatouriCameroon 5,2273,248
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4833,407
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8964,907
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6603,517
Banff, AbCanada 7,5014,661
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0743,774
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3222,686
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4764,645
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6424,128
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5534,693
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0253,744
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7834,837
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9384,312
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0234,364
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2042,612
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9614,947
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6512,890
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5584,696
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7543,576
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2833,283
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7202,933
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2968,262
BeijingChina 7,6474,752
BarranquillaColombia 8,6655,385
Benito SalasColombia 9,3855,832
BogotáColombia 9,1555,689
BrnoCzech Republic 568353
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5323,438
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8283,622
BaniDominican Republic 7,7294,803
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7884,840
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6414,748
BahariyaEgypt 3,0261,880
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0561,899
BiarritzFrance 1,198745
BordeauxFrance 1,040646
BrestFrance 1,041647
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7969,816
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7949,815
BitamGabon 5,4763,403
BanjulGambia 4,8132,991
BerlinGermany 295183
BrockenGermany 9961
BokeGuinea 4,9983,106
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9333,065
BudapestHungary 809503
Budapest-LORINCHungary 825513
BangaloreIndia 7,3724,581
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9214,301
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3294,554
BikanerIndia 5,8313,623
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3227,035
BabolsarIran 3,7482,329
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7312,940
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4762,160
Bandar LengehIran 4,6862,912
BirjandIran 4,4802,784
BushehrIran 4,2212,623
BaghdadIraq 3,4462,142
BasraIraq 3,8922,418
BelmulletIreland 1,344835
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,194742
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,261784
BergamoItaly 626389
BolognaItaly 765475
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 555345
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,395867
BrindisiItaly 1,351840
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9383,069
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0243,122
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6372,882
BeirutLebanon 2,8581,776
BenghaziLibya 2,3121,437
BirzaiLithuania 1,142710
BitolaMacedonia 1,460907
BlantyreMalawi 7,8504,878
BvumbweMalawi 7,8774,895
BintuluMalaysia 10,6666,628
BamakoMali 4,5782,845
Bko-SMali 4,5872,850
BougounMali 4,6932,916
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4052,116
BaitagMongolia 5,7263,558
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6633,519
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3673,957
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9254,303
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9534,321
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2723,898
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7764,211
BulganMongolia 6,2383,877
BhamawMyanmar 7,7774,833
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,47911,483
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,36911,415
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1905,711
BilmaNiger 3,6392,262
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1872,602
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6201,628
BergenNorway 1,044649
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,042647
BjornoyaNorway 2,6191,628
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7961,116
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,583984
BadinPakistan 5,7953,601
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6763,527
BalakotPakistan 5,3503,324
BarkhanPakistan 5,4353,377
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1615,693
BascoPhilippines 9,7006,028
BialystokPoland 955594
BejaPortugal 2,0041,245
BragancaPortugal 1,6201,007
BistritaRomania 1,185736
BucharestRomania 1,447899
BajkitRussia 5,0423,133
BarabinskRussia 4,4072,738
BarnaulRussia 4,8032,985
BerezovoRussia 3,4592,149
BiserRussia 3,1801,976
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2994,536
BogdarinRussia 6,3273,932
BogucanyRussia 5,2783,280
BomnakRussia 6,9654,328
BorRussia 4,7472,950
BorzjaRussia 6,7874,217
BratskRussia 5,6233,494
BelgradeSerbia 1,090678
BoSierra Leone 5,1983,230
BontheSierra Leone 5,2673,273
BratislavaSlovakia 653406
BerberaSomalia 5,5713,462
BusanSouth Korea 8,7495,437
BadajozSpain 1,8731,164
BarcelonaSpain 1,247775
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,402871
BabanusaSudan 4,7452,949
BaselSwitzerland 438272
BernSwitzerland 507315
BangkokThailand 8,8985,529
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8845,521
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4905,276
BizerteTunisia 1,562971
BalikesirTurkey 1,9301,199
BursaTurkey 1,9511,212
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3472,701
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,171728
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,110690
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,111690
Birmingham, EnglandUk 775482
Bournemouth-HurnUk 790491
Brighton, EnglandUk 671417
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1435,681
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5035,284
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4794,026
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3393,939
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3403,940
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7204,798
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0915,028
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7624,823
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8664,267
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9133,674
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6695,387
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1764,459
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0205,605
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5294,678
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8363,626
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7734,209
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0154,359
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6694,144
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6964,782
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2113,859
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5574,696
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9265,547
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2414,500
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8664,267
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2284,491
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9774,957
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6594,759
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1343,811
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6045,347
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2415,121
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5784,709
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2083,858
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8893,660
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7684,205
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2304,493
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3654,576
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4335,241
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1083,796
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7184,796
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0514,382
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2583,889
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9784,336
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6964,782
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8884,902
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8685,511
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4804,648
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0895,648
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7174,174
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7454,191
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3253,931
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1115,040
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9214,301
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2254,490
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8743,650
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3585,193
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6552,893
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0304,990
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3565,192
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1485,063
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1625,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -