Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8513,014
ChlefAlgeria 1,7961,116
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6851,047
CeresArgentina 11,3947,080
ChamicalArgentina 11,6937,266
ChepesArgentina 11,7967,330
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0598,115
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2957,019
CórdobaArgentina 11,6537,241
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6587,244
CorrientesArgentina 10,9916,830
CairnsAustralia 14,5939,068
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,36810,171
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1098,146
CedunaAustralia 15,0669,362
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4649,609
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5989,071
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8489,848
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1708,805
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,23110,086
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7259,150
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5704,704
CharnocksBarbados 7,4174,609
CotonouBenin 5,0403,132
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4115,848
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6656,006
CabroboBrazil 8,1205,046
CaceresBrazil 9,8946,148
CaetiteBrazil 8,8325,488
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8104,853
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1126,284
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3156,410
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8236,104
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0314,991
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7965,466
CaparaoBrazil 9,4175,852
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6576,001
CaratingaBrazil 9,3625,818
CaravelasBrazil 9,0135,601
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9145,539
CarolinaBrazil 8,4705,264
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2536,371
CataguasesBrazil 9,5445,931
CatalaoBrazil 9,5195,915
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8546,123
CaxiasBrazil 7,9964,969
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7276,666
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6324,743
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5905,959
ChapecoBrazil 10,6136,595
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4705,885
CipoBrazil 8,3265,174
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6655,384
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3555,813
CordeiroBrazil 9,5895,959
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8945,527
CorumbaBrazil 10,1596,313
CoximBrazil 9,9426,178
CrateusBrazil 7,8714,891
CuiabaBrazil 9,7536,060
CuritibaBrazil 10,2736,384
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4484,628
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6133,488
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1222,562
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3032,674
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6922,916
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0163,738
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9904,965
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9524,941
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3412,698
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7584,821
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6153,490
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2213,244
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1283,187
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1253,185
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9394,933
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2283,249
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5183,429
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5873,472
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7662,962
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9773,714
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9843,718
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3162,682
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0034,352
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0743,774
Comox, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0583,764
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1633,208
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2594,511
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6564,758
ChicoChile 13,3488,295
ChillanChile 12,5667,808
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6437,856
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6857,261
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3498,295
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3827,694
ChangchunChina 7,7704,829
ChangduChina 7,2114,481
ChangshaChina 8,4515,252
ChengduChina 7,6914,779
ChongqingChina 7,9534,942
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7625,445
CrikvenicaCroatia 785488
CamagueyCuba 7,9894,964
CasablancaCuba 8,1405,058
ChebCzech Republic 249155
CopenhagenDenmark 529329
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5844,713
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7024,786
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6444,750
CanarEcuador 10,1166,287
CairoEgypt 2,9721,847
CaenFrance 742461
ChateaurouxFrance 749465
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6614,761
CocobeachGabon 5,5933,476
CologneGermany 177110
ChiosGreece 1,9411,206
CorfuGreece 1,531951
ConakryGuinea 5,0943,166
CatacamasHonduras 9,0875,647
CholutecaHonduras 9,3065,783
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5484,691
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3254,552
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3254,552
ChahbaharIran 5,1763,216
ClaremorrisIreland 1,272790
ClonesIreland 1,163723
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,243772
CorkIreland 1,237769
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,237769
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,341833
CameriItaly 644400
CampobassoItaly 1,153717
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,264786
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,356843
Cape FrascaItaly 1,287800
Cape MeleItaly 822511
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,332828
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,600994
CerviaItaly 814506
CiampinoItaly 1,082672
Cimone MountainItaly 796494
Cisa PassItaly 760472
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,046650
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 563350
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6861,048
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,491927
ChibaJapan 9,2225,730
ChichibuJapan 9,1395,679
ChichijimaJapan 10,1516,308
ChoshiJapan 9,2405,742
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8541,774
ChilekaMalawi 7,8504,878
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6284,740
ChitipaMalawi 7,1594,449
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1285,672
ComitanMexico 9,3825,830
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5607,805
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8774,273
ChoirMongolia 6,6724,146
CasablancaMorocco 2,4081,496
ChindeMozambique 8,2045,098
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3685,200
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,70711,003
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,29011,366
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,49611,493
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,48911,490
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,30411,374
CondegaNicaragua 9,2515,749
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7555,440
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7675,448
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4275,237
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5945,340
ChhorPakistan 5,7843,594
ChitralPakistan 5,1393,193
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5786,573
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5496,555
CajamarcaPeru 10,4816,513
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3586,436
ChiclayoPeru 10,5446,552
ChimbotePeru 10,6586,623
CuzcoPeru 10,5916,581
CzestochowaPoland 676420
CoimbraPortugal 1,8461,147
CalafatRomania 1,294804
CeahlauRomania 1,287800
ClujRomania 1,143711
ConstantaRomania 1,6301,013
CraiovaRomania 1,324823
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5922,854
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8152,371
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7323,562
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6294,119
Cape UelenRussia 6,9544,321
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0414,997
CaraRussia 6,3463,944
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0321,884
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2863,906
ChitaRussia 6,5034,041
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5054,042
CokurdahRussia 6,0593,765
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6244,117
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5245,918
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0324,991
CaceresSpain 1,7951,115
CadizSpain 2,0611,281
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7181,068
CordobaSpain 1,8691,161
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0555,005
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8195,480
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1005,655
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3585,194
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3195,170
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9585,567
ChumphonThailand 9,0815,643
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8011,119
CorumTurkey 2,2891,422
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3462,701
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6192,871
Cardiff, WalesUk 891554
CernovcyUkraine 1,222759
ChernigovUkraine 1,508937
CarrascoUruguay 11,5037,148
ColoniaUruguay 11,5637,186
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3914,593
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4214,612
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4514,009
Camden, ScUsa 7,1594,449
Canton, NyUsa 5,9503,698
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3664,578
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7074,168
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3953,353
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Casper, WyUsa 7,8564,882
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1805,083
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4854,030
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8734,271
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1504,443
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1824,463
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1854,465
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8514,257
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0584,386
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6724,146
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0364,373
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3404,561
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8283,622
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8643,644
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0324,370
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9764,956
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9324,929
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9514,319
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9444,315
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8255,484
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6714,145
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8664,888
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9854,340
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9684,330
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8374,249
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4254,614
Clark, SdUsa 7,2514,506
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7814,835
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2914,531
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2635,135
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6314,121
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0634,389
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1515,065
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7734,209
College Park, MdUsa 6,5124,046
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1355,055
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4504,630
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1704,456
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0424,376
Columbus, InUsa 7,0694,393
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7634,824
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8024,227
Conception, MoUsa 7,5094,666
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6944,781
Conway, ArUsa 7,7574,820
Conway, ScUsa 7,0304,369
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0933,786
Corning, ArUsa 7,6134,731
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8983,665
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7095,412
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2705,139
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1983,852
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4275,237
Covington, LaUsa 7,9734,954
Covington, TnUsa 7,5544,694
Crete, NeUsa 7,5354,682
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6644,762
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8412,387
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8412,387
CaracasVenezuela 8,1495,064
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1225,047
CoroVenezuela 8,2655,136
ChipataZambia 7,5514,692
ChomaZambia 7,7684,827
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2665,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -