Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0061,868
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9131,189
DavisAntarctica 14,4568,983
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7468,542
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2448,230
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8776,759
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0899,998
DhakaBangladesh 7,3744,582
D’UccleBelgium 360224
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2895,772
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6686,008
DouradosBrazil 10,2886,393
DoualaCameroon 5,2593,268
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5462,825
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8454,253
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2424,501
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5902,852
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4682,777
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5343,439
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5894,095
DuianChina 6,8634,265
DubrovnikCroatia 1,163723
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3653,334
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7134,793
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8034,849
DabaaEgypt 2,7401,703
DakhlaEgypt 3,3122,058
DijonFrance 548341
DresdenGermany 302187
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0731,910
DebrecenHungary 975606
DalatangiIceland 2,0321,263
DaltonganjIndia 6,8944,284
DarbhangaIndia 6,8504,257
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3604,573
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3654,577
DumkaIndia 7,0974,410
DwarkaIndia 5,9933,724
DezfulIran 3,7962,359
DublinIreland 1,089677
DecimomannuItaly 1,330826
DobbiacoItaly 547340
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1333,190
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0051,867
DagorettiKenya 6,3913,972
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,243772
DedzaMalawi 7,6834,774
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6814,152
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7514,195
DaweiMyanmar 8,7055,409
De BiltNetherlands 307191
De KooyNetherlands 366228
Den HelderNetherlands 370230
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,41211,441
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,45311,467
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,90611,127
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,48411,486
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,50411,499
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 911566
DalbandinPakistan 5,1443,197
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3713,338
DirPakistan 5,1873,223
DroshPakistan 5,1563,204
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9966,212
DohaQatar 4,5822,847
DorohoiRomania 1,272790
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0332,506
DudinkaRussia 4,2972,670
DzardzanRussia 5,6413,505
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4052,738
DakarSenegal 4,7242,935
DaruSierra Leone 5,1643,209
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2785,766
DamazinSudan 4,9383,068
DongolaSudan 4,0202,498
DamascusSyria 2,9531,835
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9531,835
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0191,876
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7352,942
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0654,390
DjerbaTunisia 1,9731,226
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8251,755
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,087675
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 988614
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8411,144
DonetskUkraine 2,0561,278
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8262,999
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3054,539
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7174,174
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2265,112
Danville, IlUsa 7,1084,417
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0514,382
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9334,930
David City, NeUsa 7,5214,674
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8874,280
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0535,004
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7224,799
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9465,559
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1674,453
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7695,449
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8094,231
Delphine, InUsa 6,9694,331
Denton, MdUsa 6,4514,009
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0585,007
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3064,540
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5265,298
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9894,343
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6564,136
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3904,592
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9684,952
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9754,956
Dover, DeUsa 6,4514,009
Dover, TnUsa 7,4334,619
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3675,200
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0704,393
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7964,223
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3294,555
Durham, NhUsa 5,8433,631
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,7552,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -