Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1203,182
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0703,150
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1511,337
General PicoArgentina 12,0067,461
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4807,134
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9704,331
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,57910,303
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4938,385
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1378,785
GrazAustria 648402
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0471,893
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1451,954
GomelBelarus 1,478918
GrodnoBelarus 1,021634
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0074,975
GoianiaBrazil 9,4505,872
GoiasBrazil 9,4305,860
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2595,754
GrajauBrazil 8,2665,137
GuairaBrazil 10,4256,478
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6934,781
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9315,550
GarouaCameroon 4,6802,908
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4252,749
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1823,842
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0284,988
Golden, BcCanada 7,5454,689
Goose, NfCanada 4,5612,835
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3363,937
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2514,506
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3223,307
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9783,094
GanzhouChina 8,7925,464
GuangzhouChina 8,9315,550
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6124,730
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1486,306
GonderEthiopia 4,9933,103
GourdonFrance 942585
GrenobleFrance 735457
GeisenheimGermany 180112
GorlitzGermany 384239
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0531,276
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4195,853
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8714,891
GoaIndia 6,8984,286
GuwahatiIndia 7,2454,502
GelaItaly 1,6261,010
GenoaItaly 767477
GhediItaly 656408
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,305811
GrazzaniseItaly 1,192741
GrossetoItaly 959596
GrottaglieItaly 1,346836
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,122697
GuidoniaItaly 1,064661
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2193,243
GifuJapan 9,0935,650
GaoMali 3,9862,477
GuamMariana Islands 11,6227,222
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6946,024
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5425,929
GuaymasMexico 9,4565,876
GaluutMongolia 6,1993,852
GemertNetherlands 262163
GisborneNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,90011,123
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,43811,458
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,32011,384
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,38211,423
GayaNiger 4,4162,744
GardermoenNorway 996619
GeiloNorway 1,030640
GdanskPoland 704437
GalatiRomania 1,512940
Gor’KijRussia 2,2991,429
GorznyjRussia 2,8461,768
GridinoRussia 2,1581,341
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0553,763
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4887,760
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,161721
GijonSpain 1,420882
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6902,914
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7502,952
GoteborgSweden 732455
Goteborg-SaveSweden 737458
GothenburgSweden 731454
GunnarnSweden 1,596992
GenevaSwitzerland 612380
GabesTunisia 1,9371,204
GafsaTunisia 1,8781,167
GiresunTurkey 2,4891,547
GoztepeTurkey 1,8991,180
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8442,389
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8322,381
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,043648
GajvoronUkraine 1,495929
GeniceskUkraine 1,9351,203
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6814,773
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0614,388
Galva, IlUsa 7,1324,432
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4135,228
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5894,716
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5894,716
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3954,595
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7594,200
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0483,759
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5185,293
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8564,261
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9274,926
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6964,782
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9514,320
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1815,084
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6114,729
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3005,157
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7344,185
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6695,387
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7804,835
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6704,766
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7574,199
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9904,343
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6814,773
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9254,303
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2304,493
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8654,887
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9304,306
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5494,070
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1585,070
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1644,452
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2174,485
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2904,530
Groton, CtUsa 6,0483,759
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2074,479
GuanareVenezuela 8,4755,266
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7035,408
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8264,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -