Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5892,852
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2001,367
HuamboAngola 7,1544,445
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5298,407
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,75210,410
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,74310,404
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8539,230
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2712,032
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2114,481
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2573,267
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2393,256
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3823,966
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5602,833
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6464,130
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6294,120
Hope, BcCanada 7,8954,906
HaikouChina 9,0055,596
HailarChina 7,0354,371
HamiChina 6,0833,780
HetanChina 5,6033,482
HavanaCuba 8,1585,070
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6144,731
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5884,715
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7844,837
HelwanEgypt 2,9931,860
HurguadaEgypt 3,3702,094
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,542958
HelsinkiFinland 1,363847
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,389863
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4979,630
HamburgGermany 262163
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 263163
HannoverGermany 13181
HelgolandGermany 338210
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 405252
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1751,351
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7832,351
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9757,441
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8437,360
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0291,261
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0514,382
HaifaIsrael 2,9171,813
HaboroJapan 8,4305,239
HachijojimaJapan 9,4505,872
HachinoheJapan 8,7995,468
HagiJapan 8,9335,551
HakodateJapan 8,6425,370
HamadaJapan 8,9195,542
HamamatsuJapan 9,1985,716
HikoneJapan 9,0815,643
HimejiJapan 9,0505,624
HiradoJapan 8,9375,553
HirooJapan 8,6945,403
HiroshimaJapan 8,9865,584
HitaJapan 9,0115,600
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1055,658
HunLibya 2,5231,568
HomboriMali 4,1202,561
HomalinMyanmar 7,5734,706
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4415,245
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,42711,451
HighbankNew Zealand 18,43511,456
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,39111,428
HororataNew Zealand 18,44911,465
HyderabadPakistan 5,7003,542
HuanucoPeru 10,5626,563
HelPoland 727452
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7784,833
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7052,302
HatangaRussia 4,7762,968
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2141,997
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6214,736
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7772,347
HurbanovoSlovakia 737458
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6409,097
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3125,165
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1285,051
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2105,102
HalaibSudan 3,9942,482
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6292,877
HudeibaSudan 4,3282,689
HaparandaSweden 1,8151,128
HarnosandSweden 1,357844
HamaSyria 2,8241,755
HassakahSyria 2,9651,842
Hua HinThailand 8,9555,565
HakkariTurkey 3,0841,916
Hull, EnglandUk 711442
HersonUkraine 1,7571,092
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,258782
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5295,300
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8363,626
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3294,555
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4133,985
Hart, MiUsa 6,6764,148
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0253,744
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4124,606
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4564,633
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6774,771
Hays, KsUsa 7,8154,856
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9965,590
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6754,769
Helena, MtUsa 7,7784,833
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2773,901
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8094,231
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1424,438
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3255,173
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6514,755
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6394,747
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3024,538
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3123,923
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7734,209
Holly, CoUsa 8,0645,011
Homer, AkUsa 7,5624,699
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0514,382
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3314,556
Horton, KsUsa 7,5674,702
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6774,771
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7804,213
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5724,084
Houma, LaUsa 8,1365,056
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3885,212
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9104,294
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4694,641
Huron, SdUsa 7,3144,545
HanoiVietnam 8,6285,362
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5665,945
HarareZimbabwe 7,9814,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -