Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5851,606
In SalahAlgeria 2,7391,702
InnsbruckAustria 469292
IbiriteBrazil 9,4825,892
IguatuBrazil 7,9114,916
IlheusBrazil 8,7175,417
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3045,160
IndaialBrazil 10,4106,469
IpameriBrazil 9,4875,896
IraiBrazil 10,6546,620
IreceBrazil 8,5275,299
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5705,325
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7745,452
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7175,417
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2105,723
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4845,894
ItapevaBrazil 10,1146,285
ItirucuBrazil 8,6245,359
ItuacuBrazil 8,7395,430
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2446,366
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8523,637
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2503,262
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3683,957
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5322,816
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9053,048
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0866,889
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3098,892
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9488,667
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6254,739
IzobambaEcuador 9,9006,152
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9691,845
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4055,845
IoanninaGreece 1,561970
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6672,279
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6641,655
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4293,995
IranshahrIran 5,0253,123
IstranaItaly 654407
IidaJapan 9,1295,673
IizukaJapan 8,9695,573
IrakoJapan 9,1825,706
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4445,869
IrozakiJapan 9,2645,757
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4765,889
IshinomakiJapan 8,9955,590
IwamizawaJapan 8,5465,311
IzuharaJapan 8,8475,497
IrbidJordan 2,9891,857
IfraneMorocco 2,3051,432
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,38411,424
IlorinNigeria 4,7822,971
InchonNorth Korea 8,4105,226
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9811,853
IslamabadPakistan 5,3893,349
IquitosPeru 9,8346,111
IloiloPhilippines 10,6206,599
IasiRomania 1,394866
IcaRussia 7,7274,802
IlirnejRussia 6,7114,170
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4654,639
IrkutskRussia 6,0293,746
Ivdel’Russia 3,2452,016
IbizaSpain 1,517943
IspartaTurkey 2,2371,390
IstanbulTurkey 1,8901,174
IzmirTurkey 1,9891,236
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,095680
IzmailUkraine 1,573977
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8014,848
Independence, KsUsa 7,8204,859
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9603,703
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0274,366
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3704,580
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7224,177
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6304,741
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2034,476
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6344,123
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2263,869
IsokaZambia 7,1854,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -