Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0513,139
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0433,134
KhostAfghanistan 5,1903,225
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8793,032
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9738,683
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1138,770
KlagenfurtAustria 627390
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0481,894
KandiBenin 4,5052,800
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7304,803
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0713,772
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0733,774
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7624,823
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6744,148
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1033,793
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3493,946
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9963,726
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7752,967
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8443,632
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1853,222
KashiChina 5,1723,214
KunmingChina 8,0805,021
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2183,864
KhargaEgypt 3,3842,103
KosseirEgypt 3,4952,172
KajaaniFinland 1,7901,112
KuopioFinland 1,6841,047
KuusamoFinland 1,9731,226
KarlsruheGermany 266165
KumasiGhana 5,0613,145
KalamataGreece 1,8681,161
KerkiraGreece 1,531951
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9871,234
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6582,273
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6591,652
KankanGuinea 4,8583,019
KindiaGuinea 5,0163,117
KissidougouGuinea 4,9863,099
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8697,376
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0535,626
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0545,627
KeszthelyHungary 760472
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1211,318
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3144,545
KotaIndia 6,2353,874
KozhikodeIndia 7,3974,597
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5557,802
KermanIran 4,5282,814
KermanshahIran 3,5502,206
Khoram AbadIran 3,6962,297
KilkennyIreland 1,154717
KingstonJamaica 8,2035,098
KagoshimaJapan 9,1575,690
KanazawaJapan 8,9735,576
KaruizawaJapan 9,0815,643
KatsuuraJapan 9,2755,764
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1735,700
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4085,225
KobeJapan 9,0895,648
KochiJapan 9,1175,665
KofuJapan 9,1475,684
KumagayaJapan 9,1375,678
KumamotoJapan 9,0475,622
KumejimaJapan 9,4425,867
KureJapan 9,0055,596
KushiroJapan 8,6665,385
KutchanJapan 8,5365,305
KyotoJapan 9,0825,644
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9983,106
KitaleKenya 6,0833,780
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0152,495
KufraLibya 3,2362,011
KaunasLithuania 1,038645
KlaipedaLithuania 913567
KybartaiLithuania 965600
KarongaMalawi 7,2054,477
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6706,009
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6276,604
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8836,142
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7976,088
KuantanMalaysia 9,9416,178
KuchingMalaysia 10,6326,607
KayesMali 4,5042,799
KeniebaMali 4,6632,898
KidalMali 3,7232,314
KitaMali 4,5792,845
KoutiaMali 4,5322,816
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0228,092
KisinevMoldova 1,493928
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1194,424
KhatgalMongolia 5,9343,688
KhovdMongolia 5,6043,483
KhujirtMongolia 6,3353,937
KhutagMongolia 6,1493,821
KenitraMorocco 2,2881,422
KalewaMyanmar 7,6684,765
KathaMyanmar 7,7264,801
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0855,645
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9324,929
KengtungMyanmar 8,1885,088
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5324,681
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6965,404
KathmanduNepal 6,6914,158
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9589,916
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,26411,349
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,43911,458
KarioiNew Zealand 18,31411,381
KawerauNew Zealand 18,24111,335
KopuaNew Zealand 18,40511,437
KanoNigeria 4,3652,712
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4985,281
KarasjokNorway 2,1881,360
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,224760
KristiansandNorway 770478
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,318819
KhasabOman 4,8062,987
KarachiPakistan 5,6493,510
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6513,512
KhanpurPakistan 5,5983,479
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3813,344
KororPalau 11,6607,245
Kasprowy WierchPoland 783486
KlodzkoPoland 512318
KoszalinPoland 555345
KrakowPoland 742461
KalakanRussia 6,4213,990
KaliningradRussia 834519
KamenskoeRussia 7,1974,472
KandalaksaRussia 2,1661,346
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6321,635
KazanRussia 2,6371,638
KemRussia 2,0931,300
KerchRussia 2,0851,295
KhabarovskRussia 7,7764,832
KirenskRussia 5,8273,621
KirovRussia 2,6451,644
KljuciRussia 7,7644,825
KolpasevRussia 4,5332,817
KorfRussia 7,4244,614
KostromaRussia 2,1231,319
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3883,348
KotlasRussia 2,5061,557
KrasnodarRussia 2,2931,425
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4122,120
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1481,956
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1833,221
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6852,290
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7621,716
KurganRussia 3,6392,262
KurskRussia 1,8391,143
KyraRussia 6,6274,118
KigaliRwanda 6,2373,876
KoldaSenegal 4,8032,985
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0183,118
KosiceSlovakia 892554
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0335,613
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2455,123
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0394,996
KadugliSudan 4,8443,010
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1392,572
KassalaSudan 4,6502,890
KhartoumSudan 4,4702,778
KostiSudan 4,7262,937
KalmarSweden 748465
KaresuandoSweden 2,0291,261
KarlstadSweden 938583
KristianstadSweden 611380
KamishliSyria 2,9541,835
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8025,470
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2245,732
Khon KaenThailand 8,8155,478
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9635,570
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8955,528
KairouanTunisia 1,7391,081
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6361,638
KarsTurkey 2,8311,759
KastamonuTurkey 2,1561,340
KayseriTurkey 2,4571,527
KonyaTurkey 2,3361,452
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8332,382
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5212,809
KinlossUk 1,094680
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8781,167
KievUkraine 1,481920
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9861,234
KirovogradUkraine 1,6521,026
KlepininoUkraine 1,9191,193
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7731,102
Kovel’Ukraine 1,059658
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7411,082
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7854,216
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7174,795
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5564,695
Keene, NhUsa 5,9063,670
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7914,220
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2065,099
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9844,961
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9044,912
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7214,798
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0194,983
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8874,280
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5995,343
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2014,475
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7794,834
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8574,261
KabompoZambia 7,3574,572
KabweZambia 7,5404,686
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5354,683
KafirondaZambia 7,3314,556
KaomaZambia 7,4994,660
KasamaZambia 7,1524,444
KasempaZambia 7,3824,587
KawambwaZambia 7,0524,382
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8264,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -