Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,147713
LuandaAngola 6,6984,162
LuenaAngola 7,0874,404
La PlataArgentina 11,6177,219
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9296,791
La RiojaArgentina 11,6407,234
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8487,363
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6658,492
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8516,743
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,65410,349
LavertonAustralia 16,24410,095
LearmonthAustralia 12,9238,030
LongreachAustralia 15,0829,372
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0819,372
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,70610,381
Low HeadAustralia 16,59410,312
LinzAustria 482299
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,185736
LerwickUk 1,184736
La PazBolivia 10,6046,589
LavrasBrazil 9,6495,996
LencoisBrazil 8,6225,358
LinharesBrazil 9,2175,728
LondrinaBrazil 10,1876,331
LomBulgaria 1,325823
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7374,187
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3073,919
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8883,659
Langara, BcCanada 7,7734,830
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1583,827
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5274,678
London, OnCanada 6,4654,017
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6112,865
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4213,990
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8164,857
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,3252,067
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9567,430
LanzhouChina 7,2424,500
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9284,305
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9435,557
LimonCosta Rica 9,3145,788
LarnacaCyprus 2,6581,652
LimassolCyprus 2,6411,641
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2154,483
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6404,126
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 536333
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6264,739
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6634,762
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6694,766
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6374,746
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9236,166
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2646,378
LuxorEgypt 3,4642,152
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4255,857
Laucala BayFiji 16,20410,069
LappeenrantaFinland 1,578981
Le MansFrance 763474
LilleFrance 452281
LyonFrance 703437
LambarnGabon 5,7843,594
LastourvilleGabon 5,8053,607
LibrevilleGabon 5,6543,514
LeipzigGermany 206128
LindenbergGermany 337210
LamiaGreece 1,7091,062
LarissaGreece 1,6401,019
LemnosGreece 1,7501,088
LimnosGreece 1,7561,091
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2864,527
LabeGuinea 4,8623,022
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7927,328
La CeibaHonduras 9,0785,641
La MesaHonduras 9,1745,701
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6583,516
LudhianaIndia 5,7923,599
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7751,103
LatinaItaly 1,116694
LatronicoItaly 1,346836
LecceItaly 1,400870
LodwarKenya 5,8873,658
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4785,268
LiepajaLatvia 950591
LaukuvaLithuania 971604
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 295183
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,384860
LabuanMalaysia 10,6306,605
LuqaMalta 1,7641,096
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3914,593
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7706,071
LashioMyanmar 7,9254,925
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,40711,438
LincolnNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,43811,458
LagosNigeria 5,0043,110
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,093679
LillehammerNorway 1,090677
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6293,498
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4756,510
LimaPeru 10,8116,718
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4726,508
LisbonPortugal 2,0131,251
LeninbadRussia 4,6952,918
LevsiRussia 3,5492,205
LungiSierra Leone 5,1783,218
LjubljanaSlovenia 691430
LanzaroteSpain 3,1361,949
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,327824
LocarnoSwitzerland 572356
LuganoSwitzerland 590366
LatakiaSyria 2,7291,696
LampangThailand 8,4375,243
LoeiThailand 8,6585,380
Lop BuriThailand 8,8105,475
LomeTogo 5,0753,154
LeemingUk 809503
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,185736
London, EnglandUk 677421
London-GatwickUk 671417
LynehamUk 793493
L’VovUkraine 1,036644
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,544959
LozovajaUkraine 1,9241,196
LubnyUkraine 1,6611,032
LuckUkraine 1,123698
LuganskUkraine 2,1401,330
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9834,339
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2014,475
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1635,072
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2455,123
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6134,731
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9393,690
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1555,067
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6214,736
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4605,257
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0354,371
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9744,955
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9194,300
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9614,947
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8485,498
Larned, KsUsa 7,9024,910
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1175,044
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9025,532
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5144,048
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5934,719
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8433,631
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3134,544
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5634,700
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5374,684
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8794,274
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2094,480
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0634,389
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4544,632
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8234,240
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0084,977
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7103,548
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5374,684
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7624,202
Libby, MtUsa 7,7614,823
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5344,682
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5774,087
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1674,454
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7934,843
Llano, TxUsa 8,5135,290
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8534,880
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2585,753
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2395,742
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2585,753
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6015,345
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8094,231
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1194,424
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7434,811
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6184,734
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0673,770
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4395,244
Luling, TxUsa 8,5505,313
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7714,829
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7814,214
LivingstoneZambia 7,8494,877
LundaziZambia 7,4334,619
LusakaZambia 7,6454,751
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6344,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -