Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6432,885
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7582,957
MilianaAlgeria 1,7631,096
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3994,598
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,92010,514
Malarg EArgentina 12,3297,661
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7577,927
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8647,372
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6537,242
MendozaArgentina 12,0647,497
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0567,491
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1816,948
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1899,438
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,95511,157
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2258,218
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5858,442
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,23710,090
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,25610,102
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8029,820
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9619,918
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5329,030
MuharraqBahrain 4,4362,757
MinskBelarus 1,259782
MogilevBelarus 1,420882
MaunBotswana 8,0434,998
MacapaBrazil 8,0104,978
MacauBrazil 7,6454,751
MaceioBrazil 8,0424,997
MachadoBrazil 9,7396,052
ManausBrazil 8,8785,517
MarabaBrazil 8,3875,212
MaringaBrazil 10,2336,359
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3895,213
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9395,555
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3045,160
MonteiroBrazil 7,9384,933
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1565,689
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7364,807
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4835,272
MamfeCameroon 5,0683,150
MarouaCameroon 4,5632,836
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0273,124
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9203,679
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4834,650
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8854,279
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8514,879
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4134,606
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9724,954
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2363,254
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2983,292
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8183,615
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8423,630
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1614,450
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8393,628
Morden, MbCanada 6,9084,293
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2113,860
MoundouChad 4,7902,977
MatecanaColombia 9,2555,751
MoroniComoros 7,7254,801
MosnovCzech Republic 639397
MarstalDenmark 401250
Melville HallDominica 7,3324,556
MichesDominican Republic 7,5814,711
MocaDominican Republic 7,6494,753
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6904,778
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6864,776
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6484,753
MilagroEcuador 10,1256,292
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6561,651
MinyaEgypt 3,1351,948
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2873,286
MassawaEritrea 4,7792,970
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,583983
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,176731
MarseilleFrance 930578
MontpellierFrance 951591
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8774,895
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6489,724
MakokouGabon 5,6503,511
MayumbaGabon 6,0853,781
MitzicGabon 5,6203,493
MkamboGabon 5,6073,484
MoandaGabon 5,8823,655
MouilaGabon 5,9143,675
MagdeburgGermany 173108
MunichGermany 369230
MünsterGermany 14691
MethoniGreece 1,8771,167
MilosGreece 2,0091,248
MitiliniGreece 1,9041,183
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8981,179
MacentaGuinea 5,0623,145
MamouGuinea 4,9543,079
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1486,928
MiskolcHungary 885550
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1944,470
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1573,826
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5394,064
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3434,563
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6017,209
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4027,707
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6455,994
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4938,385
MashhadIran 4,2622,649
Malin HeadIreland 1,199745
M. CalamitaItaly 955594
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,338831
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,533953
MilanItaly 650404
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 633393
Mount ArgentarioItaly 999621
ManIvory Coast 5,1263,185
MaebashiJapan 9,0985,654
MaizuruJapan 9,0225,606
MakurazakiJapan 9,1715,699
MatsueJapan 8,9155,540
MatsumotoJapan 9,0665,633
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0535,626
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7306,046
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9246,788
MishimaJapan 9,2185,728
MitoJapan 9,1615,693
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3415,805
MiyakoJapan 8,9035,532
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4985,902
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1685,697
MiyazakiJapan 9,1655,695
MombetsuJapan 8,4935,278
MoriokaJapan 8,8665,509
MuroranJapan 8,6025,346
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1775,703
MutsuJapan 8,7125,414
Ma’AnJordan 3,1981,987
MafraqJordan 3,0281,882
MombasaKenya 6,7844,216
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4784,647
MaseruLesotho 9,1375,678
MonroviaLiberia 5,3323,313
MisratahLibya 2,1601,342
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2615,134
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4135,228
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9115,537
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6555,379
MakhangaMalawi 7,9444,936
MangochiMalawi 7,7254,801
MwmosaMalawi 7,9114,916
MzimbaMalawi 7,4034,600
MzuzuMalawi 7,3694,579
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0066,218
MersingMalaysia 10,1006,276
MiriMalaysia 10,6306,606
MaleMaldives 7,8684,889
MenakaMali 3,9922,481
MoptiMali 4,2662,651
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2978,263
MazatlanMexico 9,6435,992
MeridaMexico 8,8115,475
Mexico CityMexico 9,5565,938
MonterreyMexico 9,0645,632
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6535,998
MaantyMongolia 6,5674,081
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6194,113
MatadMongolia 7,0074,354
MurenMongolia 5,9913,723
MarrakechMorocco 2,6141,624
MeknesMorocco 2,2821,418
MideltMorocco 2,3691,472
MaputoMozambique 8,8805,518
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9644,949
MandalayMyanmar 7,8924,904
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9704,953
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8745,514
MindatMyanmar 7,7954,844
MonywaMyanmar 7,8174,857
MyeikMyanmar 8,8745,514
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6994,784
MaastrichtNetherlands 261162
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,25011,341
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,20111,310
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,41511,443
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,32711,388
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,34811,402
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,34311,398
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,49711,494
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3515,811
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3595,816
MagariaNiger 4,2592,647
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2392,634
MaradiNiger 4,2122,617
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3992,733
MakurdiNigeria 4,8453,011
MinnaNigeria 4,6422,885
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6405,369
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6941,053
MajisOman 4,9793,094
MasirahOman 5,4503,387
Muscat  Oman 5,1623,207
MultanPakistan 5,5303,436
MurreePakistan 5,3863,347
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5038,391
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6136,595
MoyobambaPeru 10,2816,389
MactanPhilippines 10,7466,678
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1716,320
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6861,047
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7363,564
MagadanRussia 7,2094,480
MahackalaRussia 2,9841,854
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1311,946
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1321,947
MarkovoRussia 7,0154,359
MinusinskRussia 5,2533,264
MogocaRussia 6,6634,141
MoscowRussia 1,9131,189
MurmanskRussia 2,3261,445
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9322,443
MatamSenegal 4,4502,765
MogadishuSomalia 6,4203,989
MadridSpain 1,565972
Madrid (b)Spain 1,576979
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,335830
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9641,220
MelillaSpain 2,0381,267
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7041,059
MalakalSudan 5,0643,147
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8905,525
MontreuxSwitzerland 570354
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2465,124
Mae SariangThailand 8,3385,181
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5055,285
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9395,555
MalatyaTurkey 2,6461,644
MersinTurkey 2,5571,589
MuglaTurkey 2,1611,343
Manchester, EnglandUk 830516
ManstonUk 563350
MeloUruguay 11,1806,948
MercedesUruguay 11,4727,129
MontevideoUruguay 11,5147,155
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4334,619
Madison, FlUsa 7,5304,680
Madison, InUsa 7,0094,355
Madison, NeUsa 7,4514,630
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9344,309
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7054,788
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7644,203
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4444,626
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0064,353
Marion, InUsa 6,9104,294
Marion, NcUsa 7,0634,389
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5684,081
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1065,037
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5774,087
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2434,501
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7674,205
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5705,326
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2944,533
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3234,550
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7964,844
Medford, WiUsa 6,8314,245
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3024,538
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6334,743
Mena, ArUsa 7,8754,894
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7834,837
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3075,162
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4234,612
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7924,842
Midland, TxUsa 8,6125,352
Milan, MnUsa 7,1474,441
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1624,451
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5164,670
Milford, DeUsa 6,3873,969
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3674,578
Millen, GaUsa 7,3164,546
Millport, OhUsa 6,6104,108
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9053,670
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8674,267
Minden, NeUsa 7,6434,749
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0084,355
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0954,409
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8374,870
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8904,903
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1374,435
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2014,475
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0534,383
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1474,441
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6394,747
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3755,205
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3123,923
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8224,239
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0634,389
Moro, OrUsa 8,2995,157
Morris, MnUsa 7,0644,390
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0764,397
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9214,301
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5784,087
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2344,495
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6184,113
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7733,588
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3294,555
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3484,566
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7554,198
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8914,903
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1485,063
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4815,270
MaracayVenezuela 8,2245,111
MaturinVenezuela 7,9584,945
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4895,275
MeridaVenezuela 8,6115,351
MagoyeZambia 7,6894,778
MansaZambia 7,1874,466
MbalaZambia 7,0114,357
MfuweZambia 7,5024,662
MisamfuZambia 7,1434,439
MonguZambia 7,5194,672
MpikaZambia 7,3414,562
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5614,699
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6544,757
MumbwaZambia 7,5784,709
MwinilungaZambia 7,1594,448
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2065,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -