Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9823,096
NeuquenArgentina 12,5327,788
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8237,347
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,96310,541
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3708,930
Nowra RanAustralia 16,43110,210
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6079,699
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6554,757
NatitingouBenin 4,6162,868
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6225,979
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9023,046
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0773,155
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4822,785
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0024,972
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8112,990
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1763,217
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5234,054
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0664,391
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1183,802
N’DjamenaChad 4,3842,724
NanchangChina 8,6085,349
NanjingChina 8,4785,268
NanningChina 8,6455,372
NicosiaCyprus 2,6151,625
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 435270
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6024,724
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7864,839
NegeleEthiopia 5,8203,616
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,13710,028
NandiFiji 16,13710,028
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,413878
NancyFrance 370230
NantesFrance 924574
NiceFrance 867539
NeustrelitzGermany 337209
NurembergGermany 232144
NurnbergGermany 230143
NaxosGreece 2,0181,254
NanortalikGreenland 3,4512,144
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4462,142
NordGreenland 3,4852,166
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7272,316
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1093,175
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7874,218
New DelhiIndia 6,0563,763
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,216756
NaganoJapan 9,0355,615
NagasakiJapan 9,0125,600
NagoJapan 9,4825,892
NagoyaJapan 9,1245,670
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5035,905
NaraJapan 9,1175,666
NazeJapan 9,3995,840
NemuroJapan 8,6755,391
NiigataJapan 8,9515,562
NikkoJapan 9,0855,645
NobeokaJapan 9,1175,665
NairobiKenya 6,3903,971
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7868,567
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0413,133
NidaLithuania 887551
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1075,038
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8535,501
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3944,595
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5334,681
NaraMali 4,2862,663
NioroMali 4,3462,701
NemaMauritania 4,1312,567
NouakchottMauritania 4,3142,681
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,22810,084
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,38211,423
NelsonNew Zealand 18,35111,403
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,20611,313
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,47111,478
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3675,821
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1332,568
NiameyNiger 4,2552,644
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9571,216
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3561,464
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0731,909
NawabshahPakistan 5,6273,497
NokkundiPakistan 5,0363,129
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5766,572
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1796,326
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9591,839
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8584,262
NikolaevRussia 1,6961,054
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5434,688
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9764,956
NizneangarskRussia 6,0383,752
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5753,464
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2562,023
NovgorodRussia 1,598993
NovosibirskRussia 4,6852,911
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1105,040
No. 6Sudan 3,9452,452
NyalaSudan 4,5822,847
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8675,510
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7025,407
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3025,780
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4805,270
NarathiwatThailand 9,6155,975
NigdeTurkey 2,4671,533
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6752,284
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8451,146
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7684,206
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7684,206
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3264,552
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0124,978
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7054,788
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9133,674
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2423,879
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5494,070
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1074,416
New London, WiUsa 6,8014,226
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0575,007
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0745,017
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1224,426
New YorkUsa 6,1753,838
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1873,845
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1863,844
Newark, NjUsa 6,2083,858
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5224,053
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2234,488
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8764,895
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4944,657
Newport, TnUsa 7,1254,428
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1304,431
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6234,116
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4754,645
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5775,330
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5574,696
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7224,798
Norton, KsUsa 7,7834,836
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6894,157
NdolaZambia 7,3874,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -