Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9171,191
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0501,896
OranArgentina 10,9416,799
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9468,044
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8239,211
OstendeBelgium 454282
ObidosBrazil 8,4745,266
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4432,761
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9683,709
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9693,709
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9538,049
OdenseDenmark 459285
OtavaloEcuador 9,8286,107
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,53610,275
OuluFinland 1,7701,100
OroomiehIran 3,1641,966
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,156719
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9003,045
ObihiroJapan 8,6305,363
OfunatoJapan 8,9505,562
OitaJapan 9,0535,626
OkayamaJapan 9,0305,611
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4445,869
OmaezakiJapan 9,2355,739
OmuJapan 8,4565,255
OnahamaJapan 9,1245,670
OsakaJapan 9,1045,657
OshimaJapan 9,2725,762
OtaruJapan 8,5195,294
OwaseJapan 9,1955,714
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6331,636
OujoaMorocco 2,0501,274
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,11210,012
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,38211,423
OphirNew Zealand 18,40011,434
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,26411,350
OtautauNew Zealand 18,34911,403
OcotalNicaragua 9,2335,738
OrlandNorway 1,379857
OsloNorway 965599
OhotskRussia 7,0264,366
OkhotskRussia 7,0264,366
OlekminskRussia 6,1593,827
OlenekRussia 5,2903,288
OmskRussia 4,1332,568
OnegaRussia 2,1771,353
OrenburgRussia 3,1071,931
OymyakonRussia 6,6524,134
OviedoSpain 1,449900
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,357843
Orkney IslandsUk 1,154717
OdessaUkraine 1,6441,022
OvrucUkraine 1,341833
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2014,475
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5044,663
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6404,126
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2925,152
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7134,172
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9503,698
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0505,002
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5934,719
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1144,420
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1795,083
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4504,629
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4514,630
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1294,430
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6324,743
Orono, MeUsa 5,5803,467
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8194,237
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1533,824
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0864,403
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5934,719
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2414,500
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6474,131
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8754,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -