Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9059,883
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5325,302
ParanaArgentina 11,4777,132
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1006,898
PehuajoArgentina 11,9167,405
PergaminoArgentina 11,6697,251
PigeArgentina 12,0947,515
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6647,248
PosadasArgentina 10,8236,726
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0346,857
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1227,533
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6197,220
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8238,590
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0848,131
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1231,941
ParakouBenin 4,7062,924
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0725,016
ParacatuBrazil 9,3675,821
ParanaBrazil 8,9825,581
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2426,365
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8446,117
ParintinsBrazil 8,6185,355
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7364,807
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7066,653
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4795,891
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1825,084
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1465,062
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9495,561
PeixeBrazil 8,9755,577
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2665,137
PicosBrazil 8,0995,033
PiraiBrazil 9,7266,044
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3575,815
PompeuBrazil 9,4565,876
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3666,442
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2475,124
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4476,492
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6385,989
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8076,715
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8535,501
PosseBrazil 9,0445,620
PlevenBulgaria 1,437893
PlovdivBulgaria 1,542959
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3795,828
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1054,415
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1643,209
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8174,858
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0233,743
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2103,859
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3363,937
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0214,984
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7942,979
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9674,951
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8584,262
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9184,299
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5024,662
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6994,784
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9424,314
ParronChile 12,2917,638
Puerto AysenChile 13,3128,272
Puerto MonttChile 13,0218,092
Punta ArenasChile 13,7938,571
PingbianChina 8,2165,105
PeralesColombia 9,2475,746
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5675,323
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4395,865
PragueCzech Republic 364226
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8464,876
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6384,746
PoloDominican Republic 7,8104,853
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6214,736
PichilingueEcuador 10,0276,231
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0926,271
PuyoEcuador 9,9576,187
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9051,805
ParisFrance 577359
PerpignanFrance 1,073667
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5847,820
Port-GentilGabon 5,7823,593
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7136,657
PotsdamGermany 277172
PatrasGreece 1,7401,081
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2182,621
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3392,075
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2874,528
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8584,883
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9155,540
PecsHungary 873543
PambanIndia 7,8034,849
PuneIndia 6,6414,127
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1536,309
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6956,646
PadovaItaly 678422
Paganella MountainItaly 583362
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,497930
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,486924
PantelleriaItaly 1,6231,009
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 725451
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,292803
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 941585
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,049652
PiacenzaItaly 711442
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 850528
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 791492
Ponza IslandItaly 1,186737
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,282796
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,096681
PrizziItaly 1,542958
PakseLaos 9,1325,675
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6055,969
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2165,727
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2565,752
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8838,005
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,240770
PatheinMyanmar 8,2405,120
PutaoMyanmar 7,5384,684
PyiMyanmar 8,0995,033
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0439,969
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,12411,263
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,39611,432
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,39611,431
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0025,594
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1703,213
PohangNorth Korea 8,6815,394
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2265,112
PadidanPakistan 5,5633,457
PanjgurPakistan 5,2763,279
ParachinarPakistan 5,1613,207
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3713,338
PeshawarPakistan 5,2573,266
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9868,691
PilarParaguay 10,9146,782
PiscoPeru 10,8986,772
PiuraPeru 10,4626,501
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3286,418
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4636,502
PoznanPoland 522325
PrzemyslPoland 955593
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7801,106
PortalegrePortugal 1,8691,161
Porto Portugal 1,7821,107
PavelecRussia 2,0191,255
PecoraRussia 3,0851,917
PermRussia 3,0331,885
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0565,006
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8991,180
PjatigorskRussia 2,6141,625
PoronajskRussia 8,0064,975
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1721,350
Providenja BayRussia 7,1504,443
PskovRussia 1,410876
PodorSenegal 4,4162,744
PopradSlovakia 808502
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6145,974
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7615,444
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,405873
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9534,942
Port SudanSudan 4,2792,659
ParamariboSuriname 7,7554,819
PiteňSweden 1,7031,058
PalmyraSyria 2,9651,843
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8339,839
PhetchabunThailand 8,7065,410
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6155,354
PhraeThailand 8,4945,278
PhuketThailand 9,2525,749
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2235,732
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9255,546
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0095,598
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7574,820
Plymouth, EnglandUk 957595
PoltavaUkraine 1,7791,105
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3477,051
PradoUruguay 11,5167,156
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4647,124
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1894,467
Pana, IlUsa 7,2214,487
Paoli, InUsa 7,0694,393
Paris, IlUsa 7,1084,417
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9424,314
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9364,932
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9644,949
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0865,025
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8674,889
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5654,701
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1495,064
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8404,872
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1524,444
Perry, OkUsa 7,9624,948
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3373,938
Philo, OhUsa 6,7484,193
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9995,592
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4254,614
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8224,861
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8794,274
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2464,503
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5994,101
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1753,838
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9023,668
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6134,731
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1435,060
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8794,274
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0864,403
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6394,747
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0825,023
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3095,163
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2393,877
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0825,023
Portage, WiUsa 6,8464,254
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7543,576
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3025,159
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0424,376
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9014,910
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8354,869
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5274,056
Princeton, InUsa 7,2704,517
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9603,703
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1715,078
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6165,354
PetaukeZambia 7,5904,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -