Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4857,137
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2016,960
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8107,339
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6108,458
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9446,801
RosarioArgentina 11,5957,205
RichmondAustralia 16,34410,156
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4689,612
RecifeBrazil 7,8424,873
RemansoBrazil 8,3795,207
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0026,215
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7156,037
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3666,441
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6626,004
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3464,565
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5454,067
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1094,418
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1134,420
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9623,083
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6224,737
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5473,447
RuoqiangChina 6,0153,738
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7545,440
RandersDenmark 574357
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7774,833
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5974,721
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3098,892
RumipambaEcuador 9,9596,189
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1961,986
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3262,067
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0881,919
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6624,761
RostockGermany 367228
RhodesGreece 2,2181,379
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,1981,366
ReykhólarIceland 2,3801,479
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3061,433
RamsarIran 3,5992,236
RashtIran 3,4972,173
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,086675
RadicofaniItaly 951591
Resia PassItaly 511317
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 843524
RivoltoItaly 648403
Rolle PassItaly 582362
RomeItaly 1,065662
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,077669
Ronchi LegionariItaly 676420
RumoiJapan 8,4685,262
RigaLatvia 1,131703
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,014630
RodriguesMauritius 9,4765,888
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8603,642
RabatMorocco 2,3201,442
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3365,180
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7624,823
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,36411,412
RangioraNew Zealand 18,46811,476
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,33811,395
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,01711,196
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,22511,325
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,40011,434
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,14711,276
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,28911,365
RivasNicaragua 9,3825,830
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5513,450
RebolyRussia 1,8711,163
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2321,387
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3282,689
RagaSudan 4,9903,101
RashadSudan 4,8002,983
RenkSudan 4,8773,031
RumbekSudan 5,2873,286
RanongThailand 9,0865,646
Roi EtThailand 8,9095,536
RizeTurkey 2,6251,631
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3512,704
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,577980
RomnyUkraine 1,6721,039
RovnoUkraine 1,170727
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8353,005
RochaUruguay 11,3827,073
Racine, WiUsa 6,8784,274
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8694,269
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5944,719
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5954,719
Reading, PaUsa 6,3463,944
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8205,481
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7854,837
Redding, CaUsa 8,7885,461
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1875,709
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7815,457
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9694,331
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6504,132
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6504,132
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8314,245
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0474,379
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2483,883
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3134,544
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9954,347
Rockville, InUsa 7,0494,380
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3424,562
Rome, GaUsa 7,4124,606
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8204,238
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5715,326
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6205,357
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4514,009
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2824,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -