Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6572,894
ShkoderAlbania 1,277794
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6151,004
SaltaArgentina 11,1636,937
San AntonioArgentina 12,5167,777
San LuisArgentina 11,9477,424
San RafaelArgentina 12,1817,569
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1107,525
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3477,051
SarmientoArgentina 13,1308,159
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,39710,189
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,39210,186
SalzburgAustria 466289
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0681,907
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2982,049
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2071,993
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3792,100
SaveBenin 4,8533,016
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3946,459
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,065662
SalvadorBrazil 8,5155,291
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9116,780
SantaremBrazil 8,4665,261
SantosBrazil 9,9766,199
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8786,138
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6805,394
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8894,902
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5766,572
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8646,751
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7336,048
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8324,867
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1385,679
São PauloBrazil 9,9506,183
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8096,096
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9866,206
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3555,192
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4035,222
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4405,866
SobralBrazil 7,7134,793
SoureBrazil 7,9214,923
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6475,373
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2426,986
SurubimBrazil 7,8624,886
SadovoBulgaria 1,554966
SandanskiBulgaria 1,511939
SofiaBulgaria 1,425886
SiemreapCambodia 9,1535,688
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0723,152
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4704,642
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3623,332
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8414,872
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8433,009
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2093,237
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0534,383
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4023,978
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8553,017
Scott, SkCanada 7,1264,428
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0803,157
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2543,265
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7173,553
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3683,957
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5894,095
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5244,054
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0964,409
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5514,692
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7012,921
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1603,207
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2594,511
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2644,514
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9353,067
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3212,063
SalCape Verde 4,7902,977
SantiagoChile 12,2287,599
SewellChile 12,2577,617
ShanghaiChina 8,6985,405
ShantouChina 9,1145,663
ShenyangChina 7,8714,891
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9995,592
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6065,348
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3905,835
SibenikCroatia 970603
SplitCroatia 1,013629
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 567353
StudsgårdDenmark 533331
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6414,748
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6474,752
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5984,722
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6424,749
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5814,711
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6874,777
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6824,774
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7194,797
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7454,813
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6004,723
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6014,723
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6564,758
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6984,784
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6844,775
San GabrielEcuador 9,7656,068
SalloumEgypt 2,5481,583
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7951,737
SohagEgypt 3,3292,069
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2422,015
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4095,847
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0748,124
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0201,255
StrasbourgFrance 332206
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7094,790
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7124,792
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5301,572
SchleswigGermany 359223
StuttgartGermany 282175
SamosGreece 2,0411,268
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8021,120
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1121,313
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6552,271
SiguiriGuinea 4,7422,947
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2895,772
SzegedHungary 960597
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 687427
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3851,482
SagarIndia 6,5414,065
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4743,402
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9468,045
SemnanIran 3,8822,412
ShahroudIran 3,9282,441
ShirazIran 4,2922,667
ShannonIreland 1,263785
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 843524
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,176731
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,451901
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 803499
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,179732
Scuro MountainItaly 1,436892
SigonellaItaly 1,604997
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3513,325
SagaJapan 8,9845,583
SaigoJapan 8,8575,504
SakaiJapan 8,9155,540
SakataJapan 8,8885,523
SapporoJapan 8,5435,309
SaseboJapan 8,9655,571
SendaiJapan 8,9955,590
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1715,699
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9525,563
ShinjoJapan 8,9225,545
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2335,738
ShirakawaJapan 9,0775,641
ShizuokaJapan 9,2085,722
SumotoJapan 9,1085,660
SuttsuJapan 8,5265,298
SuwaJapan 9,0915,649
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7427,918
SavannakhetLaos 8,9335,551
SiauliaiLithuania 1,049652
SiluteLithuania 914568
SkopjeMacedonia 1,391864
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2885,150
SalimaMalawi 7,6324,742
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7646,689
SibuMalaysia 10,6606,624
SanMali 4,4122,742
SegouMali 4,4412,760
SikassoMali 4,6492,889
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9645,570
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5885,958
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5084,044
SainshandMongolia 6,8994,287
SafiMorocco 2,6051,618
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9321,822
SittweMyanmar 7,8274,864
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,24011,334
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 877545
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0071,869
SaiqOman 5,1633,208
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4663,397
SurOman 5,3293,312
SialkotPakistan 5,5713,462
SibbiPakistan 5,3343,314
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8266,727
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9696,816
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8896,767
SandomierzPoland 860535
SniezkaPoland 445276
SuwalkiPoland 961597
SzczecinPoland 422262
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1521,337
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1471,956
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4154,608
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1975,715
Satu MareRomania 1,043648
SibiuRomania 1,237769
SulinaRomania 1,6461,023
SadrinskRussia 3,5152,184
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6141,003
SalekhardRussia 3,5272,192
SaratovRussia 2,5111,560
SejmcanRussia 6,9084,293
SelagoncyRussia 5,5013,418
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5225,296
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8274,242
SmolenskRussia 1,554965
SociRussia 2,4161,501
SortovalaRussia 1,7311,076
SuntarRussia 5,9183,677
SurgutRussia 3,9292,442
SverdlovskRussia 3,3152,060
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7281,695
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2484,504
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6673,522
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6014,723
SingaporeSingapore 10,2046,341
SliacSlovakia 753468
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4195,231
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0605,008
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6211,007
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,238769
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,318819
SevilleSpain 1,9601,218
SennarSudan 4,7252,936
ShambatSudan 4,4632,773
ShendiSudan 4,3942,731
StenseleSweden 1,593990
StockholmSweden 1,047650
StorlienSweden 1,344835
SundsvallSweden 1,337831
SantisSwitzerland 450280
SongeaTanzania 7,3384,560
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8455,497
SongkhlaThailand 9,4665,882
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8055,471
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1965,715
SurinThailand 8,9995,592
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6242,874
SokodeTogo 4,7662,962
SfaxTunisia 1,8461,147
SousseTunisia 1,7241,071
SamsunTurkey 2,3261,446
SiirtTurkey 2,9381,825
SivasTurkey 2,4811,541
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3542,706
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,119695
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,265786
SarataUkraine 1,591989
SarnyUkraine 1,192740
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9671,223
SumyUkraine 1,7541,090
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8313,002
SaltoUruguay 11,3057,025
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9495,561
Safford, AzUsa 8,9375,554
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8083,609
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7134,793
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3494,567
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5894,716
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1224,426
Salem, InUsa 7,0694,393
Salem, OrUsa 8,3845,210
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3125,165
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5685,324
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6125,351
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3165,789
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0745,639
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4144,607
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2715,761
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8264,242
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3245,794
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2575,752
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1424,438
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3943,973
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3224,550
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0104,978
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8074,851
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0694,393
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0965,031
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1105,040
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8204,859
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9494,940
Selma, AlUsa 7,7024,786
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1123,798
Seymour, InUsa 7,0694,393
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0894,405
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7154,794
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0835,023
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3844,588
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3034,538
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8744,271
Southport, NcUsa 6,9664,329
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3584,573
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7644,203
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4164,609
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9114,916
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8614,263
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2184,485
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6514,754
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9564,944
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9994,350
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3484,566
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6634,140
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1753,838
State College, PaUsa 6,4333,997
State University, MsUsa 7,7434,811
State University, NmUsa 8,8715,513
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7104,170
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0925,029
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3404,561
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9995,592
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3004,536
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0063,732
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8754,894
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1854,465
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1645,073
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4804,648
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4814,648
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1533,824
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5422,822
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7645,446
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4115,226
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2665,136
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2492,019
SocotraYemen 5,8573,640
SenangaZambia 7,6144,731
SerenjeZambia 7,4524,631
SeshekeZambia 7,7824,836
SolweziZambia 7,2464,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -