Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9603,082
TiranaAlbania 1,360845
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1881,981
TebessaAlgeria 1,7691,099
TimimounAlgeria 2,5671,595
TindoufAlgeria 3,0121,872
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0461,271
TrelewArgentina 12,7277,909
TucumanArgentina 11,3207,034
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0918,756
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0898,755
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8008,575
TibooburraAustralia 15,4299,588
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8709,240
TshaneBotswana 8,4635,259
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8875,522
TarauacaBrazil 10,0436,241
TauaBrazil 7,9374,932
TefeBrazil 9,2115,724
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1415,680
TeresinaBrazil 7,9864,962
TiriosBrazil 8,1305,052
TorresBrazil 10,6656,627
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8554,881
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9746,198
TriunfoBrazil 7,9914,966
TucuruiBrazil 8,2715,139
TuriacuBrazil 7,8214,860
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2243,246
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1674,453
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6574,137
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5754,086
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3663,956
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5234,054
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0723,773
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0735,017
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3153,924
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3263,931
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1673,832
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1413,816
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9643,085
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7807,941
TaiyuanChina 7,6364,745
TaoyuanChina 9,2395,741
TengchongChina 7,7924,842
TønderDenmark 406252
TylstrupDenmark 655407
TystofteDenmark 457284
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7794,834
TahrirEgypt 2,8861,793
TantaEgypt 2,8881,794
TallinEstonia 1,310814
TartuEstonia 1,332828
TampereFinland 1,427887
TurkuFinland 1,295805
ToulonFrance 949590
ToulouseFrance 1,046650
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3269,524
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,41910,203
TchibanGabon 6,0233,743
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8871,794
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 262163
TamaleGhana 4,7522,953
ThessalonikiGreece 1,586986
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8381,142
TimehriGuyana 7,9044,912
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2475,746
TelaHonduras 9,1205,668
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7184,796
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7184,796
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9937,452
TabrizIran 3,2161,999
TeheranIran 3,7312,318
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9841,854
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,346836
TarvisioItaly 613381
TermoliItaly 1,116694
TorinoItaly 708440
Torino/ CaselleItaly 691429
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,507937
TrevicoItaly 1,223760
TrevisoItaly 660410
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 701436
Turin, PiedmontItaly 705438
TabouIvory Coast 5,4423,382
TadotsuJapan 9,0595,629
TakadaJapan 8,9955,590
TakamatsuJapan 9,0705,636
TakayamaJapan 9,0425,619
TanegashimaJapan 9,2585,753
TatenoJapan 9,1785,703
TateyamaJapan 9,2715,761
TokushimaJapan 9,1185,666
TokyoJapan 9,1995,716
TomakomaiJapan 8,5955,341
TottoriJapan 8,9685,573
ToyamaJapan 8,9875,584
ToyookaJapan 8,9905,587
TsuJapan 9,1465,683
TsurugaJapan 9,0375,615
TsuyamaJapan 8,9975,591
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7432,326
TripoliLebanon 2,8221,754
TobrukLibya 2,4651,532
TripoliLibya 2,0941,301
TelsiaiLithuania 991616
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6415,370
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2465,746
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9555,565
ThyoloMalawi 7,9074,913
TawauMalaysia 10,8976,772
TessalitMali 3,5362,197
TimbuktuMali 3,9952,483
TombMali 4,0002,486
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0772,534
TacubayaMexico 9,5565,938
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2235,732
TarialanMongolia 6,0973,789
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9433,693
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2213,866
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6684,144
TangierMorocco 2,1191,317
TarfayaMorocco 3,2041,991
TazaMorocco 2,1861,358
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0585,007
TaungooMyanmar 8,1755,080
ThandweMyanmar 8,0675,013
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,19210,062
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,09911,247
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,42311,448
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,45311,467
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,26811,352
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,17711,295
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,29011,366
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,10411,250
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,19211,305
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,24611,338
TemukaNew Zealand 18,45311,467
TimaruNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,33611,394
TahouaNiger 4,0652,526
TillaberyNiger 4,1872,602
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5495,312
TromsoNorway 2,1031,307
TrondheimNorway 1,349838
ThumraitOman 5,4043,358
TacnaPeru 10,8746,757
TarapotoPeru 10,2816,389
TrujilloPeru 10,6076,592
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7286,667
TorunPoland 653406
TimisoaraRomania 1,063661
TambovRussia 2,1691,348
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2472,639
TaraRussia 4,1172,558
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0522,518
TermezRussia 4,7262,937
TernejRussia 8,1685,076
TobolskRussia 3,7262,315
TomskRussia 4,7252,936
Tot’MaRussia 2,2721,412
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0161,874
TuapseRussia 2,3381,453
TuraRussia 5,0733,153
TurukhanskRussia 4,4812,784
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2672,652
TortosaSpain 1,352840
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0034,973
TokerSudan 4,4172,745
TartousSyria 2,7911,734
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2585,753
TaboraTanzania 6,6534,135
TakThailand 8,5315,301
TrangThailand 9,3685,821
TabligboTogo 5,0263,123
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0506,245
TunisTunisia 1,6101,000
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5472,204
TireeUk 1,212753
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 833517
TernopilUkraine 1,164723
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2707,003
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4914,655
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2564,509
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5574,696
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6604,760
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7504,816
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7874,217
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9263,682
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5654,701
Temple, TxUsa 8,4085,225
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1265,050
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7644,825
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7334,184
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2324,494
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7334,184
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3515,189
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6234,737
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2723,898
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2595,132
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3003,915
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0585,629
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8824,898
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6374,746
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7544,197
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5932,854
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0525,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -