Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8048,578
UaupesBrazil 9,0645,633
UbatubaBrazil 9,8646,130
UberabaBrazil 9,6656,006
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4904,033
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6453,508
UpernavikGreenland 3,8612,399
UummannaqGreenland 3,7122,307
UdineItaly 645401
Ustica IslandItaly 1,430889
UenoJapan 9,1265,671
UnzendakeJapan 9,0325,613
UrakawaJapan 8,6875,398
UshibukaJapan 9,0705,636
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1195,667
UwajimaJapan 9,1005,655
UkmergeLithuania 1,107688
UtenaLithuania 1,165724
UlaangomMongolia 5,5183,429
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4864,030
UlgiiMongolia 5,4473,385
UliastaiMongolia 5,9343,688
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5483,447
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7354,185
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6215,357
UfaRussia 3,0691,907
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0792,535
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2303,872
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5024,662
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1853,843
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8671,782
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8084,852
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6634,141
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6684,144
Umm BeninSudan 4,7882,975
UmeňSweden 1,532952
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0605,630
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7375,430
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5325,302
UrfaTurkey 2,7891,733
UsakTurkey 2,0921,300
Uman’Ukraine 1,506936
UzgorodUkraine 962598
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6164,111
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7314,183
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1084,417
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8464,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -