Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,430889
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7627,309
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4977,145
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9317,414
ViennaAustria 601373
VitebskBelarus 1,445898
VassourasBrazil 9,6916,022
VicosaBrazil 9,4905,897
VitoriaBrazil 9,3205,792
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8265,485
VarnaBulgaria 1,6551,028
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9033,668
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9734,954
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1564,447
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1194,424
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0354,993
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0735,017
ValdiviaChile 12,8988,015
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8197,966
VallenarChile 11,8157,342
ValparaisoChile 12,2107,588
VanguardiaColombia 9,1645,695
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6375,989
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 671417
VestervigDenmark 613381
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6844,775
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6244,738
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6834,774
VilsandiEstonia 1,114692
VaasaFinland 1,497931
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2011,368
VeravalIndia 6,2033,855
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3644,576
ValentiaIreland 1,357843
VeniceItaly 679422
VeronaItaly 666414
VicenzaItaly 657408
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,046650
ViterboItaly 1,005624
VolterraItaly 885550
VientianeLaos 8,6725,389
VarenaLithuania 1,066662
VilniusLithuania 1,110690
VeracruzMexico 9,3865,833
VlissingenNetherlands 406252
VaernesNorway 1,355842
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,175730
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3931,487
VillarricaParaguay 10,7036,651
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,346836
VanavaraRussia 5,3923,351
VasileviciRussia 1,403872
Velikie LukiRussia 1,491927
VerhojanskRussia 6,0023,730
ViljujskRussia 5,9413,692
VitimRussia 5,9093,672
Vize IslandRussia 3,9832,475
VladivostokRussia 8,1445,061
VolgogradRussia 2,4991,553
VologdaRussia 2,1011,306
VoronezRussia 2,0501,274
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4033,979
VytegraRussia 1,9701,224
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5924,718
ValenciaSpain 1,522946
ValladolidSpain 1,523946
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6981,055
VisbySweden 911566
VanTurkey 2,9911,859
ValleyUk 974605
VinnitsaUkraine 1,377856
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9855,583
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3294,555
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5644,700
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3005,158
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3814,587
Vevay, InUsa 7,0334,370
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9134,917
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5795,331
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9584,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -