Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,23810,091
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8836,763
WilliamtownAustralia 16,35010,160
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7909,191
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7048,516
WoomeraAustralia 15,2079,450
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3228,278
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9613,083
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3873,969
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0754,396
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1624,451
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3353,936
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6304,120
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8074,230
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9784,336
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1485,063
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8707,376
WajimaJapan 8,9075,535
WakamatsuJapan 9,0305,611
WakayamaJapan 9,1315,674
WakkanaiJapan 8,3275,174
WajirKenya 6,2103,859
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2635,135
WindhoekNamibia 8,2485,125
WaihiNew Zealand 18,13411,268
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,32611,388
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,26211,348
WaimateNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,28711,364
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,45311,467
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,24911,340
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,32111,385
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,86411,101
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,41111,441
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,07111,230
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,33111,391
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,06411,225
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,14011,272
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,01911,197
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,45611,469
WintonNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,00811,191
WarsawPoland 798496
WroclawPoland 520323
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2955,155
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6322,878
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7862,352
WauSudan 5,1393,194
WaddingtonUk 709441
Waco, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Wake IslandUsa 11,8587,368
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8694,890
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4514,630
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2284,492
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0955,030
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Warren, OhUsa 6,6104,108
Warren, PaUsa 6,4133,985
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3654,576
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5284,056
Washington, IaUsa 7,2584,510
Washington, InUsa 7,1294,430
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7204,798
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0823,780
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1994,474
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9264,304
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7574,199
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8874,280
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4714,643
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8274,864
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5154,670
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2895,151
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9334,930
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6874,155
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3763,962
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6964,782
West Point, GaUsa 7,4944,657
West Point, NyUsa 6,1753,838
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3064,540
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9904,343
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2235,110
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8454,875
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9344,930
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2603,890
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6674,143
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9044,290
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3403,940
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2594,511
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3763,962
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3763,962
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9394,312
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8564,260
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1504,443
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5625,321
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8794,274
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1594,449
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7875,460
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0794,399
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6184,113
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6824,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -