Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9521,834
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2942,047
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1051,930
YaoundeCameroon 5,2813,282
YokoCameroon 5,0943,166
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4733,401
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4434,003
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9424,314
YanjiChina 8,0575,007
YichangChina 8,1475,062
YinchuanChina 7,1914,468
YiningChina 5,2303,250
YariguiesColombia 8,9305,549
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6664,764
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6334,744
YazdIran 4,2172,621
YakushimaJapan 9,2735,762
YamagataJapan 8,9735,576
YamaguchiJapan 8,9585,567
YokkaichiJapan 9,1295,673
YokohamaJapan 9,2185,728
YonagoJapan 8,9305,549
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3985,840
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6597,245
YeMyanmar 8,5825,333
YolaNigeria 4,6862,912
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7175,417
YurimaguasPeru 10,2116,345
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3162,060
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2135,104
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9832,475
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1305,052
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3834,588
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8694,890
York, PaUsa 6,4394,001
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5704,082
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2015,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -