Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8042,985
Zell Am SeeAustria 505314
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0051,867
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0164,981
ZhengzhouChina 7,9444,936
ZhijiangChina 8,3255,173
ZagrebCroatia 776482
ZugspitzeGermany 445277
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7541,090
ZahedanIran 4,8573,018
ZanjanIran 3,4652,153
ZacatecasMexico 9,4585,877
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0904,406
ZinderNiger 4,1722,592
ZhobPakistan 5,3063,297
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9336,794
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9356,795
ZamoscPoland 964599
Zielona GoraPoland 426265
ZigalovoRussia 5,8943,662
ZiganskRussia 5,7723,587
ZyryankaRussia 6,5954,098
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,335829
ZurichSwitzerland 441274
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9984,349
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0221,257
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8751,165
ZitomirUkraine 1,358844
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6771,042
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6351,016
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6925,401
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,0684,392
ZambeziZambia 7,3304,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -