Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7261,694
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6981,055
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6941,053
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6141,003
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6097,214
AzulArgentina 11,8807,382
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6089,699
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1868,815
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4208,960
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3178,897
AmberleyAustralia 15,9789,929
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1191,938
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3682,093
AimoresBrazil 9,2765,764
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4455,248
AltamiraBrazil 8,3785,206
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0925,650
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7846,080
ApodiBrazil 7,7594,822
AracajuBrazil 8,2345,116
AracuaiBrazil 9,0745,639
AragarcasBrazil 9,5525,935
AraxaBrazil 9,5945,962
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9914,965
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9604,946
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4033,979
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5892,851
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1082,553
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3553,949
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6154,111
AbecheChad 4,2882,665
AntofagastaChile 11,3547,056
AricaChile 10,9056,777
AltaiChina 5,4123,363
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7346,049
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6566,000
AraucaColombia 8,7135,414
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6474,752
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5904,717
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7424,811
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7981,739
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0491,895
AswanEgypt 3,6372,260
AsyutEgypt 3,2502,020
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4645,881
AsmaraEritrea 4,7862,974
AssabEritrea 5,1943,228
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4143,364
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,044649
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5849,063
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9107,401
AccraGhana 5,1593,206
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7151,065
AthensGreece 1,8531,151
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8791,168
AasiaatGreenland 3,7392,323
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0641,904
AputiteqGreenland 2,8901,796
AkureyriIceland 2,2281,384
AgraIndia 6,2253,869
AhmedabadIndia 6,1803,841
AkolaIndia 6,6804,151
AllahabadIndia 6,6194,113
AmritsarIndia 5,6593,517
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2877,635
AbadanIran 3,9392,447
ArakIran 3,7472,329
AlbengaItaly 812505
AlgheroItaly 1,189739
AmendolaItaly 1,186737
AnconaItaly 907564
ArezzoItaly 890553
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2683,274
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2493,262
AbashiriJapan 8,5605,319
AburatsuJapan 9,1985,716
AikawaJapan 8,9055,534
AjiroJapan 9,2325,737
AkitaJapan 8,8205,481
AkuneJapan 9,0945,651
AomoriJapan 8,7405,431
AsahikawaJapan 8,5155,291
AsosanJapan 9,0595,629
AmmanJordan 3,0471,893
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9873,099
AinaziLatvia 1,203748
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2165,106
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3525,190
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6295,362
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0535,004
AtarMauritania 3,9432,450
AgalegaMauritius 8,2165,105
AcapulcoMexico 9,8296,108
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0713,772
AltaiMongolia 5,9943,725
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3833,967
AgadirMorocco 2,8041,743
AmsterdamNetherlands 307191
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,39311,430
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,34211,398
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,19011,304
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,06011,223
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,46011,471
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,05011,216
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,03611,208
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,03411,206
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,03411,206
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,03411,206
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,03411,206
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3515,811
AgadezNiger 3,8202,374
AsuncionParaguay 10,7286,667
ArequipaPeru 10,8116,718
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8696,133
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5219,645
AradRomania 1,039646
AjanRussia 7,1454,440
AldanRussia 6,4954,036
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7231,692
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1812,598
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8104,853
AnadyrRussia 7,0674,392
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3101,436
ArmavirRussia 2,4311,511
AstrakhanRussia 2,8431,767
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8449,846
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,603996
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6301,013
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6341,016
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8581,155
Abu HamedSudan 4,1022,549
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8303,001
AqiqSudan 4,4592,771
ArbaatSudan 4,2422,636
AromaSudan 4,6022,860
AtbaraSudan 4,3162,682
Abu KamalSyria 3,1391,951
AleppoSyria 2,7641,718
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0345,614
AtakpameTogo 4,9213,058
AdanaTurkey 2,5831,605
AfyonTurkey 2,1531,338
AnkaraTurkey 2,2011,368
AntalyaTurkey 2,3221,443
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0442,513
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 998620
AberporthUk 968602
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 934580
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9781,229
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8571,154
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8513,014
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8393,007
ArtigasUruguay 11,1296,916
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6594,760
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2344,495
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2125,103
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4285,237
Ada, MnUsa 7,0344,371
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7144,172
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2234,488
Akron, OhUsa 6,6434,128
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3185,169
Albany, GaUsa 7,5124,668
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0363,751
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1174,422
Albion, NeUsa 7,5044,663
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5745,328
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2014,475
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3354,558
Algona, IaUsa 7,2044,477
Alice, TxUsa 8,7195,418
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2923,910
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7504,816
Alma, MiUsa 6,6954,160
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4544,011
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8355,490
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2935,153
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0403,753
Amite, LaUsa 8,0274,988
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3784,585
Anderson, InUsa 6,9904,343
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2054,478
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3513,947
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7144,172
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6544,756
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7664,826
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7964,844
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1424,438
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7204,176
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2955,155
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5534,693
Athens, GaUsa 7,3104,543
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4044,601
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3263,931
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3375,181
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5654,701
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2724,519
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7414,810
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9484,318
Austin, TxUsa 8,4995,281
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1412,573
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8383,006
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3945,216
AdenYemen 5,3373,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -