Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5952,855
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1311,946
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1521,959
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7984,846
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,9623,083
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6073,485
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5784,709
QuinteroChile 12,2337,602
QingdaoChina 8,2055,098
QiqiharChina 7,3934,594
QuitoEcuador 9,8786,138
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,33611,394
QuettaPakistan 5,2103,238
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2665,136
Quitman, GaUsa 7,5954,719
Quang TriVietnam 9,0875,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -