Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0113,114
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1463,198
JuninArgentina 11,7467,299
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0986,275
JacobinaBrazil 8,4395,244
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6744,769
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7464,814
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3755,826
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6145,974
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1704,456
JiuquanChina 6,6184,113
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3935,837
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6794,772
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8294,865
JoensuuFinland 1,7451,084
JokioinenFinland 1,366849
JyvskylFinland 1,572977
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6692,280
JulianehbGreenland 3,4872,167
JagdalpurIndia 7,1624,451
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0576,871
JerusalemIsrael 3,0131,873
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2905,773
JosNigeria 4,6072,863
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3681,471
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3661,470
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4723,400
JhelumPakistan 5,4823,407
JiwaniPakistan 5,2733,277
JuliacaPeru 10,6416,612
JakutskRussia 6,3643,955
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6651,656
JenisejskRussia 5,0113,114
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6175,355
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2155,105
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6184,734
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1742,594
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8142,992
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8065,472
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0291,261
JubaSudan 5,5563,453
JokkmokkSweden 1,7981,117
JönköpingSweden 782486
Jonkoping ASweden 777483
JendoubaTunisia 1,6481,024
JerbaTunisia 1,9411,206
JerseyUk 859534
JaltaUkraine 1,9811,231
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8664,888
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5144,669
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4894,654
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2254,490
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5344,060
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3924,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -