Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3681,472
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9911,237
EsquelArgentina 13,0308,097
EzeizaArgentina 11,6387,232
East SaleAustralia 16,42610,208
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3728,931
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3738,931
EssendonAustralia 16,24610,095
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7316,047
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9246,788
EspinosaBrazil 8,9315,550
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0523,761
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2304,493
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1944,470
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2054,477
Edson, AbCanada 7,3144,545
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9254,925
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,0783,777
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1394,436
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8014,848
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5242,811
ErlianChina 7,1034,414
El CaranoColombia 9,2385,741
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 587365
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7744,831
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5984,721
El ArishEgypt 3,0091,870
El TorEgypt 3,2662,029
ErfurtGermany 11270
EssenGermany 172107
EsfahanIran 3,9962,483
EilatIsrael 3,2091,994
EsashiJapan 8,6125,352
EldoretKenya 6,1453,819
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1383,814
EssaouiraMorocco 2,7041,680
EeldeNetherlands 281175
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,45711,470
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3645,819
EnuguNigeria 4,9883,100
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8136,720
EvoraPortugal 1,9571,216
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6774,771
EkimcanRussia 7,2694,517
Elat’MaRussia 2,1741,351
ElistaRussia 2,5791,603
ErbogacenRussia 5,5873,472
EssejRussia 4,9393,069
Ed DueimSudan 4,6262,875
El FasherSudan 4,4262,751
El GeneinaSudan 4,3642,712
El ObeidSudan 4,6342,880
El ShowakSudan 4,7312,940
En NahudSudan 4,6202,871
EdirneTurkey 1,6861,048
ErzincanTurkey 2,6491,646
ErzurumTurkey 2,7421,704
EskisehirTurkey 2,0721,287
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7862,353
EntebbeUganda 6,0953,788
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 993617
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 950590
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5094,045
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4494,629
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4593,392
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5014,661
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7914,841
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8575,504
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7024,165
Elko, NvUsa 8,4825,271
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7604,822
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2723,897
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5845,334
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8233,618
Erie, PaUsa 6,4784,026
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6504,754
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4705,263
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7414,810
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8325,488
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2694,517
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2205,108
Evansville, InUsa 7,2384,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -