Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassel with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9593,081
FarahAfghanistan 4,7232,935
FormosaArgentina 10,8486,741
ForrestAustralia 14,5809,060
FrancistownBotswana 8,2545,129
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3014,537
FloraniaBrazil 7,7524,817
FlorestaBrazil 8,0875,026
FlorianoBrazil 8,1575,069
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4406,487
FormosaBrazil 9,2345,738
FortalezaBrazil 7,6214,736
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5796,574
FrancaBrazil 9,7146,037
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6254,117
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6544,135
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8434,252
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0264,366
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4464,627
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7114,170
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5744,085
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2144,483
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8604,263
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3713,337
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3673,335
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5322,816
FayaChad 3,8012,362
FamagustaCyprus 2,6561,650
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 465289
FarafraEgypt 3,1141,935
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8993,665
FichtelbergGermany 265165
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14389
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,485923
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6562,272
FaranahGuinea 4,9433,072
FalconaraItaly 903561
Florence, TuscanyItaly 843524
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,188738
FonniItaly 1,244773
FrontoneItaly 900559
FrosinoneItaly 1,113692
FukauraJapan 8,7225,420
FukueJapan 8,9625,569
FukuiJapan 9,0055,596
FukuokaJapan 8,9595,567
FukushimaJapan 9,0265,609
FukuyamaJapan 9,0195,604
FushikiJapan 8,9725,575
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8513,015
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8855,521
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2465,746
FunchalMadeira 2,9781,851
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3944,595
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2541,401
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,140709
FaroPortugal 2,0991,304
FerganaRussia 4,8222,997
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1783,218
FalunSweden 1,104686
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 564351
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0331,263
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9574,323
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6184,734
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2584,510
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1224,426
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0324,370
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6423,506
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9874,342
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3884,591
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3064,540
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0944,408
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7904,841
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9514,320
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5484,690
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4584,635
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4975,280
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7674,205
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8165,478
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6244,117
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8334,246
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9964,969
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2044,477
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9604,946
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8034,849
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6784,771
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8684,889
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8634,265
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2335,116
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9203,679
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0894,405
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1815,084
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5494,070
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5904,095
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0435,619
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1674,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -